Is Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Warningscontains: Milk, Soy
Check Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


