Is Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Warningscontains: Milk, Soy

Check Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking