Is Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Warningscontains: Milk, Soy
Check Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Land OLakes Hot Cocoa, Chocolate & Mint, 72 Count, is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


