Is Land O'Lakes Nacho Jalapeno Party Dip, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor), Salt, Artificial Cheese Flavor (Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Red 40), Dehydrated Vegetables (Chili Pepper, Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Garlic), Gelatin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Color Added (Paprika, Annatto Caramel Color, Turmeric), Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices
Check Land O'Lakes Nacho Jalapeno Party Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Nacho Jalapeno Party Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Nacho Jalapeno Party Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


