Is Land O'Lakes White American Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese Product (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Buttermilk Milkfat, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains less than 2% of Sodium and Potassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes [Microbial])
Check Land O'Lakes White American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes White American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping


