Is Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter, Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Corn Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Roasted Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Peanut Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Water, Mixed Tocopherols, Sucralose. Contains: Peanuts, Soybeans. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Aslo Uses Milk, Eggs, And Tree Nuts.
Check Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


