Is Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut flour
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter, Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Corn Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Roasted Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Peanut Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Water, Mixed Tocopherols, Sucralose. Contains: Peanuts, Soybeans. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Aslo Uses Milk, Eggs, And Tree Nuts.

Check Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Landau Protein Bar Peanut Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go