Is Landessa Ice Coffee Latte Machiato 230 ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soluble Arabica Ground Coffee, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Phosphates, Thickener: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Pectin
Check Landessa Ice Coffee Latte Machiato 230 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Landessa Ice Coffee Latte Machiato 230 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


