Is LANDIES CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, ALMOND BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat hour
- enriched flour
wheat hour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT. SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]). PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT HOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]. WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT MALT, YEAST, SODA). ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED UNBLANCHED ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL). ALMONDS (ALMONDS [ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL AND SALTED]).
Check LANDIES CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANDIES CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PRETZELS, ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


