Is Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate, Inulin, Milk Protein Isolate, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor, Salt, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Sugar Alcohol: 15G
Check Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Landies Sugar Free Nut Lover's Milk Chocolate Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


