Is Landies Truly Sugar Free Nut Lover's Dark Chocolate Bark Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Sugar Alcohol: 14 G
Check Landies Truly Sugar Free Nut Lover's Dark Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Landies Truly Sugar Free Nut Lover's Dark Chocolate Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Landies Truly Sugar Free Nut Lover's Dark Chocolate Bark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


