Is Cuisine L'Angelique Le Granola Artisanal Bread Organic Gluten-Free Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole frozen eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Blend (brown Rice*, Buckwheat*, Amaranth*, Quinoa*), Tapioca Starch*, Shelled Seed Blend (sunflower*, Pumpkin*, Hemp*), Whole Frozen Eggs*, Cane Sugar*,�high-oleic Sunflower Oil*, Ground Flaxseed*,�flakes (millet* And/or Quinoa*), Guar Gum And/or Xanthan Gum, Cider Vinegar*, Yeast, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Egg. May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Cuisine L'Angelique Le Granola Artisanal Bread Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking