Is Langer Farms 100% Unfiltered Apple Cider Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER PRESSED FROM WHOLE FRESH APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check Langer Farms 100% Unfiltered Apple Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langer Farms 100% Unfiltered Apple Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep


