Is LANGERS, AGUA FRESCA LITE WATER + JUICE BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID AND SUCRALOSE.
Check LANGERS, AGUA FRESCA LITE WATER + JUICE BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANGERS, AGUA FRESCA LITE WATER + JUICE BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


