Is LANGERS, BLOOD ORANGE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER WITH A HINT OF FRUIT JUICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- b5
- +3 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MALIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B6, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B1, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).
Check LANGERS, BLOOD ORANGE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER WITH A HINT OF FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANGERS, BLOOD ORANGE LIME, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER WITH A HINT OF FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


