Is Langers Cranberry Raspberry Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sugar natural flavors
sugar natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water Cranberry, Raspberry, Grape and Apple Juice from Concentrate (Filtered Water and Fruit Juice Concentrate), Sugar Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, and Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check Langers Cranberry Raspberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Cranberry Raspberry Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle


