Is LANGERS, JUICE COCKTAIL, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavores
natural flavores
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FRUIT JUICES (KIWI, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE AND PINEAPPLE) FROM CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORES, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) AND ESTERGUM.
Check LANGERS, JUICE COCKTAIL, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANGERS, JUICE COCKTAIL, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


