Is Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 3 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Pineapple and Orange Juice Concentrates, Guava Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and Betacarotene for Color.
Check Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 3 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 3 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Where to buy
Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 3 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


