Is Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Tropical, sweet-tart pineapple, orange and guava flavors present a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing drink, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, or used as a tropical mixer. Reviewers cite bold flavor, smooth texture, and good value, noting occasional sweetness variability overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Tropical, sweet-tart pineapple, orange and guava flavors present a bright, fruity profile with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing drink, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, or used as a tropical mixer. Reviewers cite bold flavor, smooth texture, and good value, noting occasional sweetness variability overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices (Pineapple, Orange And Guava Puree), From Concentrate (Filtered Water And Fruit Juice Concentrates), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene For Color
Check Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Where to buy
Langers Juice Cocktail Pineapple Orange Guava - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


