Is Langers Juice Cranberry Raspberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice From Apple, Cranberry And Raspberry Juices (Filtered Water, Juice Concentrates), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Ginkgo Biloba, Vitamin E Acetate And Ginseng

Check Langers Juice Cranberry Raspberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Langers Juice Cranberry Raspberry Plus - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go