Is Langers Juice Grapefruit Diet Ruby Red - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavor
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Grapefruit Pulp Cells, Pectin, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check Langers Juice Grapefruit Diet Ruby Red - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice Grapefruit Diet Ruby Red - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


