Is Langers Organic No Caffeine Hibiscus Cold Brew Tea Variety Pack, Peach,raspberry,mango Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic flavor and natural flavor
organic flavor and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS., PEACH BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA ( FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS., MANGO BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Langers Organic No Caffeine Hibiscus Cold Brew Tea Variety Pack, Peach,raspberry,mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Organic No Caffeine Hibiscus Cold Brew Tea Variety Pack, Peach,raspberry,mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Celebration Herbals Hibiscus With an Organic Twist Tea Caffeine Free -- 24 Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Liquid


