Is LANGERS, SPARKLING WATER, MAYER LEMON Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- b5
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPARKLING WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B5), MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B6, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check LANGERS, SPARKLING WATER, MAYER LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANGERS, SPARKLING WATER, MAYER LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


