Is Langers Tropical Juice 12 Pack 10 Fz - 12-10 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Lemonade Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon, Raspberry And Red Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ester Gum, Fruit Punch Filtered Water, Apple, Orange, Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin And Ester Gum, Kiwi Strawberry Filtered Water, Kiwi, Strawberry, Grape And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Pectin, Ester Gum, Pineapple Orange Guava Filtered Water, Pineapple,ange Juice Concentrates, Guava Puree, Beta Carotene For Color

Check Langers Tropical Juice 12 Pack 10 Fz - 12-10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking