Is Lantern Alley Oyster Sauce 300mL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (Sulphites), Oyster Extract (15%) (Oyster (Mollusc), Water, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Salt, Thickener (1442), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Lantern Alley Oyster Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lantern Alley Oyster Sauce 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


