Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lantern Alley Oyster Sauce 300mL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (Sulphites), Oyster Extract (15%) (Oyster (Mollusc), Water, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Salt, Thickener (1442), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Lantern Alley Oyster Sauce 300mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping
Tree Nut Free? Lantern Alley Oyster Sauce 300mL | Spoonful