Is Lantern Alley Singapore Noodles 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- water wheat flour thickeners
- soybean oil wheat gluten salt acidity regulator
water wheat flour thickeners
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water wheat flour thickeners(1420, 401) soybean oil wheat gluten salt acidity regulator(lactic acid) stabilisers (451, 452) Natural colour (turmeric)
Check Lantern Alley Singapore Noodles 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lantern Alley Singapore Noodles 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Dried


