Is Lantern Alley Thick Egg Noodles 340g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- wheat flour water egg
wheat flour water egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour Water Egg (1.00%) Salt Acidity regulators (sodium carbonate) Acidity regulators(potassium carbonate) Natural Colour (turmeric)
Check Lantern Alley Thick Egg Noodles 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lantern Alley Thick Egg Noodles 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


