Is Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Kohlrabi (Fermented), Chili, Peanut, Beancurd (Soybean, Water), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sugar, Pepper Powder, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


