Is Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Kohlrabi (Fermented), Chili, Peanut, Beancurd (Soybean, Water), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sugar, Pepper Powder, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Sulfite.
Check Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lao Gan Ma Hot Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


