Is Laoganma Black Bean Chilli Sauce 280g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- flavour enhancer e621
flavour enhancer e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Preserved Black Beans (Soybean, Water, Salt), Chilli, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer E621
Check Laoganma Black Bean Chilli Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoganma Black Bean Chilli Sauce 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Black Bean & Cheese Taquitos
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Where to buy
Laoganma Black Bean Chilli Sauce 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


