Is LaoganMa Hot Chili Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Kohlrabi (fermented), Chili, Peanut, Beancurd (soybean, Water), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sugar, Pepper Powder, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Sulfite. Soybean Oil, Kohlrabi (fermented), Chili, Peanut, Beancurd (soybean, Water), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Sugar, Pepper Powder, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Sulfite. Contains: Soybean, Peanut.
Check LaoganMa Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaoganMa Hot Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


