Is Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Chilli, Peanut, Salt, Sugar, Sichuan Pepper Corn, Flavour Enhancer (E621)

Check Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laoganma Peanut In Chilli Oil - Large 275g is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BStarrymart

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking