Is LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ Soy Free?

Description
LaoGanMa Chili Crisp hot sauce is a super popular product known for its outstanding taste. It is now available in a new large size, which is 24.69 Oz. This new size is more than 3 times the amount of the original size. People generally have positive opinions about LaoGanMa spicy chili crisp, with some considering it very good while others do not find it outstanding. The 741 oz size mentioned in the prompt is not supported by the facts provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
LaoGanMa Chili Crisp hot sauce is a super popular product known for its outstanding taste. It is now available in a new large size, which is 24.69 Oz. This new size is more than 3 times the amount of the original size. People generally have positive opinions about LaoGanMa spicy chili crisp, with some considering it very good while others do not find it outstanding. The 741 oz size mentioned in the prompt is not supported by the facts provided.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chili, Onion, Soybean, Monosodium Glutamate, Prickly Ash Powder, Sugar, Salt, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Sulfite
Check LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


