Is LAPRINOL - 100ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleavers (Galium Aparine, Flowering Top), :1, Qce 36Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 45Dry, Red Root (Ceanothus Americanus, Root), :4, Qce 45, Blue Flag (Iris Versicolor, Rhizome), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Qce 27, Burdock (Arctium Lappa, Root), Qce 100Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 25Dry, Mullein (Verbascum Thapsus, Flower And Leaf), Qce 80Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 20Dry, Phytolacca (Phytolacca Americana, Root), :4,5, Qce 15, Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-herculis, Stem Bark), Lobelia (Lobelia Inflata, Top), :2, Qce 24Fresh Or 1:7, Qce 6Dry, Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/wildcrafted

Check LAPRINOL - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LAPRINOL - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go