Is Lara Bar Cashew Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, chewy bars offer a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a soft, slightly sticky texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick energy bite, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note satisfying chewiness and portability, while some mention occasional excess sweetness, stickiness, or small, crumbly pieces during handling. Some mention packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew, Dates

Check Lara Bar Cashew Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lara Bar Cashew Cookie is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go