Is Larabar Almond Cookie Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, chewy bar with pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a slightly grainy texture; customers commonly describe it as dense and satisfying. Frequently used as a quick on-the-go snack or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers note portability and convenience while occasionally mentioning variability in softness and occasional crumbliness, and some mention sticky packaging issues.

Description
Firm, chewy bar with pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a slightly grainy texture; customers commonly describe it as dense and satisfying. Frequently used as a quick on-the-go snack or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers note portability and convenience while occasionally mentioning variability in softness and occasional crumbliness, and some mention sticky packaging issues.
Ingredients
Almonds Dates, Apples, Sea Salt, Almond Extract. Contains Almonds Ingredients.
Check Larabar Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Almond Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


