Is Larabar Almond Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almonds
  • almonds dates

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bar with pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a slightly grainy texture; customers commonly describe it as dense and satisfying. Frequently used as a quick on-the-go snack or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers note portability and convenience while occasionally mentioning variability in softness and occasional crumbliness, and some mention sticky packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds Dates, Apples, Sea Salt, Almond Extract. Contains Almonds Ingredients.

Check Larabar Almond Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go