Is Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

Description
A compact bar offering warm apple-pie notes and subtle spice, with a dense, chewy texture and slightly sticky surface. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or lunchboxes; reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying portion size, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or firmness variability among some consumers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact bar offering warm apple-pie notes and subtle spice, with a dense, chewy texture and slightly sticky surface. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or lunchboxes; reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying portion size, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about stickiness or firmness variability among some consumers.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon
Check Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Larabar™ Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


