Is Larabar Apple Pie Tree Nut Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bars offer pronounced warm, spiced-fruit flavor with a sweet finish and occasional tart notes; texture is dense and slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or portable treat, reviewers praise convenience and taste while noting variability in softness and occasional crumbliness between batches and portions.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- walnuts
- almond
- almonds
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars offer pronounced warm, spiced-fruit flavor with a sweet finish and occasional tart notes; texture is dense and slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or portable treat, reviewers praise convenience and taste while noting variability in softness and occasional crumbliness between batches and portions.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Apples, Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon. Contains Almond And Walnut Ingredients.
Check Larabar Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Larabar Apple Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


