Is Larabar, Bar Chocolate Chip Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Strawberries, Apples, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds)

Check Larabar, Bar Chocolate Chip Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar, Bar Chocolate Chip Strawberry is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go