Is Larabar - Bar Kids Chocolate Brownie - Case of 8-6/.96 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The Larabar Bar Kids Chocolate Brownie is a popular choice among reviewers. They love the chocolate brownie flavor and appreciate that it is healthy for both kids and adults. However, some reviewers wish the bars were bigger. Despite this, reviewers think the bars taste great and appreciate that they are made with natural ingredients. It is worth noting that some reviewers feel the bars have a lot of sugar. The Larabar Bar Kids Chocolate Brownie comes in a case of 8, with each bar weighing 0.96 oz.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat Flour, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Chia Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt

Check Larabar - Bar Kids Chocolate Brownie - Case of 8-6/.96 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar - Bar Kids Chocolate Brownie - Case of 8-6/.96 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast