Is Larabar – Bar Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup – 1.84 Oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Pea Protein, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar – Bar Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup – 1.84 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar – Bar Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup – 1.84 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BRalphsShopRiteHy-VeeWalgreensBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep