Is Larabar Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars 8 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews, dates

Check Larabar Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Cashew Cookie Fruit & Nut Bars 8 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go