Is Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED CHERRIES, COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT.*FAIR TRADE CERTIFIEDâ„¢ BY FAIR TRADE USA
Check Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Cherry Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bites is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


