Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Description
Larabar chocolate chip cookie dough is a healthy snack made by Larabar. It is made from 100% real, simple, and healthy ingredients, and is vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, kosher, and non-GMO. People really enjoy the flavor of this Larabar, and they appreciate that it has few ingredients and is made with natural ingredients. Overall, Larabar chocolate chip cookie dough is a delicious and nutritious snack option for those looking for a convenient and satisfying treat.

Description
Larabar chocolate chip cookie dough is a healthy snack made by Larabar. It is made from 100% real, simple, and healthy ingredients, and is vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, kosher, and non-GMO. People really enjoy the flavor of this Larabar, and they appreciate that it has few ingredients and is made with natural ingredients. Overall, Larabar chocolate chip cookie dough is a delicious and nutritious snack option for those looking for a convenient and satisfying treat.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashews Ingredients.
Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


