Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. *fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa. Contains Cashew Ingredients.
Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


