Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Double Chocolate Truffles Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- contains peanut
- peanut butter chocolate chip: dates
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH: CASHEWS, DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), APPLES, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS CASHEW INGREDIENTS. PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP: DATES, PEANUTS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEA SALT. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS. DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE: DATES, CASHEWS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT. CONTAINS CASHEW INGREDIENTS.
Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Double Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookies Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Double Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


