Is Larabar – Chocolate Covered Almond Bar (Case Of 16, 1.6 Oz.) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar – Chocolate Covered Almond Bar (Case Of 16, 1.6 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar – Chocolate Covered Almond Bar (Case Of 16, 1.6 Oz.) is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast