Is Larabar Chocolate Mint Truffles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT FLOUR, CAROB POWDER, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Larabar Chocolate Mint Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Chocolate Mint Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Larabar Chocolate Mint Truffles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


